5015 Dawngate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Dawngate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $236,953, approximately $122 per square foot. 5015 Dawngate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Marx Gertrud
Bought by
Contreras Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,796
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$198,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Marx Gertrud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Mhi Birnam Ltd
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Victor | -- | -- | |
| Marx Gertrud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Victor | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Contreras Victor | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $264,072 | $37,985 | $226,087 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $267,348 | $37,985 | $229,363 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $293,314 | $37,985 | $255,329 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $243,026 | $15,194 | $227,832 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $190,125 | $15,194 | $174,931 |
| 2020 | $4,859 | $178,339 | $15,194 | $163,145 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $163,921 | $15,194 | $148,727 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $144,268 | $15,194 | $129,074 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $144,268 | $15,194 | $129,074 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $144,268 | $15,194 | $129,074 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $130,179 | $15,194 | $114,985 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $111,129 | $15,194 | $95,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map