5019 Dawngate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $236,275
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 Dawngate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $231,569, approximately $122 per square foot. 5019 Dawngate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Mackey Lester E and Mackey Patricia A
Bought by
Revelo Rafael E and Revelo Lilian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,620
Outstanding Balance
$52,171
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Mackey Lester E and Mackey Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Mhi Birnam Ltd
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revelo Rafael E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mackey Lester E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revelo Rafael E | $113,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackey Lester E | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $240,818 | $38,022 | $202,796 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $243,796 | $38,022 | $205,774 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $267,112 | $38,022 | $229,090 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $221,546 | $15,209 | $206,337 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $173,903 | $15,209 | $158,694 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $163,527 | $15,209 | $148,318 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $148,759 | $15,209 | $133,550 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $131,366 | $15,209 | $116,157 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $131,366 | $15,209 | $116,157 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $131,366 | $15,209 | $116,157 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $118,902 | $15,209 | $103,693 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $101,940 | $15,209 | $86,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map