5015 Fleming Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Fleming Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $792,097, approximately $673 per square foot. 5015 Fleming Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Canterbury Woods Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Cahill Judy
Bought by
Judy Cahill Trust Dated February 11 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Cahill Trust Dated February 11 2016 | -- | Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $737,480 | $322,000 | $415,480 |
| 2024 | $8,707 | $703,690 | $302,000 | $401,690 |
| 2023 | $8,323 | $694,080 | $302,000 | $392,080 |
| 2022 | $7,774 | $631,700 | $282,000 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $550,860 | $242,000 | $308,860 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $520,650 | $232,000 | $288,650 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $516,650 | $228,000 | $288,650 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $489,990 | $207,000 | $282,990 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $489,990 | $207,000 | $282,990 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $498,740 | $207,000 | $291,740 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $489,030 | $202,000 | $287,030 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $469,580 | $192,000 | $277,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map