5012 Fleming Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $786,428 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Fleming Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $824,357, approximately $654 per square foot. 5012 Fleming Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Canterbury Woods Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $746,440 | $320,000 | $426,440 |
| 2024 | $8,807 | $712,320 | $300,000 | $412,320 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $702,450 | $300,000 | $402,450 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $635,350 | $280,000 | $355,350 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $551,130 | $240,000 | $311,130 |
| 2020 | $6,163 | $520,780 | $230,000 | $290,780 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $516,780 | $226,000 | $290,780 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $490,080 | $205,000 | $285,080 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | $490,080 | $205,000 | $285,080 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $498,900 | $205,000 | $293,900 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $488,230 | $200,000 | $288,230 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $448,580 | $190,000 | $258,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map