5015 Guess Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,957 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Guess Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $374,319, approximately $272 per square foot. 5015 Guess Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $299,400 | $108,700 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $174,000 | $52,300 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $174,000 | $52,300 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $174,000 | $52,300 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $174,000 | $52,300 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $164,500 | $52,300 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $164,500 | $52,300 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $164,500 | $52,300 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $138,659 | $57,127 | $81,532 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $138,659 | $57,127 | $81,532 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $138,659 | $57,127 | $81,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map