Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Patton
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 202-0185
105 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $765,000
Print to pend. All brick 5 br 5 bath, plus office. Master down. Pool and extensive mature landscape. Huge bonus. Quartz kitchen counters, tile in all baths. Sand and Finish oak floors with walnut accent. Two Car garage, end house w/corner lot.fence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Carol Anne | $400,000 | Signature Title Services Llc | |
| Patton David A | $369,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmullen Carol Anne | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton David A | $295,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -71.3% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | Sold | $400,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $149,700 | $13,750 | $135,950 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $149,700 | $13,750 | $135,950 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $149,700 | $13,750 | $135,950 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $146,125 | $13,750 | $132,375 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $102,550 | $13,750 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $102,550 | $13,750 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $102,550 | $13,750 | $88,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dave Patton
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 202-0185
105 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kevin Scott Davis
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 426-4184
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.