5015 Mint Hill Ct Tallahassee, FL 32309
Killearn NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,661/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- High Ceiling
- Patio
- DeSoto Trail Elementary School Rated A-
- Cooling Available
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Convenience and charm blend beautifully in this well-maintained brick townhome! Located off Velda Dairy Road across from the bustling Ox Bottom Road development, the prime NE Tallahassee location cannot be beat. The amenities offered in the growing NE corridor can be reached in minutes, while still enjoying the comfort and quiet privacy that the Mint Hill subdivision has to offer. Downstairs offers an open concept floor plan, vaulted ceiling, convenient powder room for guests and French doors that lead to the cozy back patio. Spacious primary bedroom suite, guest bedroom w/ additional full bath and laundry upstairs. Natural lighting throughout. Roof-2019, HVAC- 2020, Hot water heater- 2022.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1997
HOA Fees
- $23 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,358 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Patio
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Association fees include common areas
- Mint Hill Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 36
- Assessor Parcel Number 12073-14-28-30-000-036-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $203,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $197,687 | $50,000 | $147,687 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $148,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $144,549 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +8.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | For Sale | $245,000 | +50.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $162,500 | -2.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $162,500 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $146,300 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $220,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $220,500 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $154,375 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $144,306 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $112,700 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 393431
APN: 14-28-30-000-036.0
- 5332 Saint Ives Ln
- 3045 Banks Rd
- 2994 Foxcroft Dr
- 5366 Appledore Ln
- 3468 Chamblee Rd
- 3457 Paces Ferry Rd
- 5390 Appledore Ln
- 5150 Holly Fern Trace
- 2644 Bantry Bay Dr
- 5003 Caracara Dr
- 5164 Holly Fern Trace
- 3423 Rustlewood Ln
- 3020 Barclay Ct
- 2975 Barclay Ct
- 2801 Chancellorsville Dr Unit 908