5015 Ortega Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,129 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Ortega Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $566,032, approximately $298 per square foot. 5015 Ortega Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ortega Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Powell Richard D and Powell Robin E
Bought by
Wright Michael A and Wright Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$149,763
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Hartshorn David L and Hartshorn Mary Lane
Bought by
Powell Richard D and Powell Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael A | $291,000 | Homeguard Title & Trust Of O | |
| Powell Richard D | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Michael A | $232,800 | |