5015 Springbrook Rd Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,496 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Springbrook Rd, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158 and is currently estimated at $272,124, approximately $255 per square foot. 5015 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Prairie Lane Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Boehm Brian D and Boehm Carol L
Bought by
Boehm Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Brian D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $174,000 | $63,900 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $174,000 | $63,900 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $147,800 | $58,300 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $147,800 | $58,300 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $111,600 | $46,100 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $111,600 | $46,100 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $111,600 | $46,100 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $111,600 | $46,100 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $97,200 | $42,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $97,200 | $42,000 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $90,500 | $38,700 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $38,700 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map