5015 Sunset Trail Austin, TX 78745
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,100 - $846,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Sunset Trail, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $589,275, approximately $333 per square foot. 5015 Sunset Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Lowe Archie H and Lowe Kathryn E
Bought by
High Sierra Properties Inc and California High Sierra Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,840,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Sierra Properties Inc | -- | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | High Sierra Properties Inc | $1,840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,020 | $440,743 | $331,714 | $109,029 |
| 2023 | $8,962 | $495,350 | $330,000 | $165,350 |
| 2022 | $9,083 | $459,933 | $330,000 | $129,933 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $405,600 | $200,000 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $310,100 | $200,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $142,915 | $90,000 | $52,915 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $142,915 | $90,000 | $52,915 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $153,090 | $90,000 | $63,090 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $141,750 | $50,000 | $91,750 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $161,884 | $50,000 | $111,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map