5016 3rd Place Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,890
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 3rd Place, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $352,923, approximately $122 per square foot. 5016 3rd Place is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Lamar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Doorenbos David I and Doorenbos Judy T
Bought by
Britt Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$262,576
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$90,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Ronald H | $292,552 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Ronald H | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $36,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $36,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,258 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $31,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $30,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $303,120 | $30,000 | $273,120 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $303,120 | $30,000 | $273,120 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $182,680 | $30,000 | $152,680 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $182,680 | $30,000 | $152,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map