5016 Buchanan Ave Hawarden, IA 51023
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $204,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Buchanan Ave, Hawarden, IA 51023 and is currently estimated at $163,000. 5016 Buchanan Ave is a home located in Sioux County with nearby schools including Ireton Elementary School, Hawarden Elementary School, and West Sioux Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $114,240 | $32,300 | $81,940 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $102,170 | $25,780 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $102,170 | $25,780 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $80,200 | $18,450 | $61,750 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $80,820 | $19,970 | $60,850 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $75,390 | $20,370 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $982 | $81,700 | $29,540 | $52,160 |
| 2018 | $964 | $81,700 | $29,540 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $964 | $81,700 | $29,540 | $52,160 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $100,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map