5016 E Copper Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 E Copper Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $756,036, approximately $337 per square foot. 5016 E Copper Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Ritter James J and Ritter Anne W
Bought by
A And J Ritter Family Trust and Ritter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Ritter James J and Ritter Anne W
Bought by
Ritter James J and Ritter Anne W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A And J Ritter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritter James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritter James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $113,764 | $34,614 | $79,150 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $109,349 | $33,271 | $76,078 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $107,206 | $32,619 | $74,587 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $105,105 | $31,980 | $73,125 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $104,029 | $31,653 | $72,376 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $101,990 | $31,033 | $70,957 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $99,991 | $30,425 | $69,566 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $98,031 | $29,829 | $68,202 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $96,110 | $29,245 | $66,865 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $94,667 | $28,806 | $65,861 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $92,813 | $28,242 | $64,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map