5016 Schuyler Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Schuyler Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $506,516, approximately $290 per square foot. 5016 Schuyler Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Shuell James and Shuell Cindy
Bought by
Shuell James and Shuell Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Shuell Jim and Shuell Cindy
Bought by
Shuell James and Shuell Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Kurtz Esther Jean and The Esther Jean Kurtz Family T
Bought by
Shuell James and Shuell Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuell James | -- | None Available | |
| Shuell James | -- | None Available | |
| Shuell James | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $333,093 | $64,052 | $269,041 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $326,563 | $62,797 | $263,766 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $320,161 | $61,566 | $258,595 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $313,884 | $60,359 | $253,525 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $307,730 | $59,176 | $248,554 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $304,576 | $58,570 | $246,006 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $298,605 | $57,422 | $241,183 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $292,751 | $56,297 | $236,454 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $287,012 | $55,194 | $231,818 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $281,385 | $54,112 | $227,273 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $277,160 | $53,300 | $223,860 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $271,731 | $52,256 | $219,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map