5016 Smith Dr Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Smith Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $431,302, approximately $251 per square foot. 5016 Smith Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including N.O. Nelson Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Henson Traig F and Henson Angela W
Bought by
Henson Angela W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Bushrow Jeffery and Bushrow Martha J
Bought by
Henson Traig F and Henson Angela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Angela W | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Traig F | $290,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henson Traig F | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,781 | $149,270 | $26,840 | $122,430 |
| 2024 | $8,781 | $139,780 | $25,130 | $114,650 |
| 2023 | $8,781 | $129,710 | $23,320 | $106,390 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $116,090 | $21,520 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $7,196 | $109,240 | $20,250 | $88,990 |
| 2020 | $6,932 | $104,660 | $19,400 | $85,260 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $102,550 | $19,010 | $83,540 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $99,110 | $18,370 | $80,740 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $96,120 | $17,820 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $96,120 | $17,820 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | $96,120 | $17,820 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $5,621 | $96,120 | $17,820 | $78,300 |
| 2013 | $5,621 | $96,120 | $17,820 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map