5059 Smith Dr Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $179,879 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5059 Smith Dr, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $267,720, approximately $165 per square foot. 5059 Smith Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including N.O. Nelson Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $42,100 | $10,650 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $39,420 | $9,970 | $29,450 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $36,580 | $9,250 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $33,760 | $8,540 | $25,220 |
| 2021 | $628 | $31,770 | $8,040 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $632 | $30,430 | $7,700 | $22,730 |
| 2019 | $637 | $29,810 | $7,540 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $641 | $28,820 | $7,290 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $27,950 | $7,070 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $589 | $27,950 | $7,070 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $595 | $27,950 | $7,070 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $595 | $27,950 | $7,070 | $20,880 |
| 2013 | $595 | $27,950 | $7,070 | $20,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map