5016 Williamson Zebulon Rd Williamson, GA 30292
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5016 Williamson Zebulon Rd, Williamson, GA 30292 and is currently estimated at $302,888, approximately $155 per square foot. 5016 Williamson Zebulon Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co
Bought by
Hilley Kenneth M and Hilley Toni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Brown Mary J
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Vickery Emily Lou
Bought by
Brown Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Vickery Jimmy Owen
Bought by
Vickery Emily Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Vickery Jimmy Owen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilley Kenneth M | $77,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mary J | $90,500 | -- | |
| Vickery Emily Lou | -- | -- | |
| Vickery Jimmy Owen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $74,895 | $16,416 | $58,479 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $62,618 | $16,416 | $46,202 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $62,618 | $16,416 | $46,202 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $37,550 | $5,472 | $32,078 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $37,550 | $5,472 | $32,078 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $37,550 | $5,472 | $32,078 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $35,666 | $5,472 | $30,194 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $35,666 | $5,472 | $30,194 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $35,666 | $5,472 | $30,194 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $33,786 | $5,472 | $28,314 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $33,786 | $5,472 | $28,314 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $33,786 | $5,472 | $28,314 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,786 | $5,472 | $28,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map