50166 Middle River Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $450,404 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50166 Middle River Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $468,101, approximately $204 per square foot. 50166 Middle River Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $121,680 | $34,500 | $87,180 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $121,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $115,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $102,860 | $23,500 | $79,360 |
| 2013 | $6,800 | $102,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map