5017 143rd St E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 143rd St E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $510,594, approximately $356 per square foot. 5017 143rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Aldrich Janice Mae
Bought by
Jarvis Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $457,100 | $177,900 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $447,800 | $169,400 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $422,000 | $164,600 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $440,500 | $180,600 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $311,600 | $123,100 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $286,300 | $108,700 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $264,300 | $91,800 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $234,100 | $72,800 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $185,600 | $59,000 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $169,400 | $51,000 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | $2,898 | $150,500 | $47,300 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map