5017 Grandview Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 Grandview Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $427,850, approximately $235 per square foot. 5017 Grandview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Harry Tyler J and Harry Heather
Bought by
Harry Tyler J and Harry Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$153,763
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie Marie
Bought by
Harry Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie Marie
Bought by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie M
Bought by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie M
Bought by
Schwalbert Kenneth J and Schwalbert Jodie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Tyler J | -- | None Available | |
| Harry Tyler J | -- | Ust | |
| Schwalbert Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Schwalbert Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Schwalbert Kenneth J | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Tyler J | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Harry Tyler J | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwalbert Kenneth J | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwalbert Kenneth J | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwalbert Kenneth J | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $43,800 | $3,300 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $40,300 | $3,300 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $40,300 | $3,300 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $40,300 | $3,300 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $40,300 | $3,300 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $36,500 | $3,000 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $36,500 | $3,000 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $36,500 | $3,000 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $36,500 | $3,000 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $33,500 | $3,000 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $33,500 | $3,000 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $2,373 | $32,600 | $2,700 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map