5017 Tuckerman St Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $508,152 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5017 Tuckerman St, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $544,788, approximately $222 per square foot. 5017 Tuckerman St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Remington Georgia Ellen
Bought by
Remington Georgia Ellen and Remington Louis Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Remington Georgia Ellen and Remington Louis J
Bought by
Remington Georgia Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,500
Outstanding Balance
$500,915
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1975
Sold by
Unruh Victor E
Bought by
Remington Louis J and Remington Georgia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remington Georgia Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Remington Georgia Ellen | -- | Advantage Title Co | |
| Remington Louis J | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remington Georgia Ellen | $592,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,491 | $498,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $477,400 | $100,900 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $448,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $419,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,770 | $390,700 | $100,400 | $290,300 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $383,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $376,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $369,500 | $75,400 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map