5018 E Nichols Place Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,265,000 - $2,697,583
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,030
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 E Nichols Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $2,458,896, approximately $488 per square foot. 5018 E Nichols Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Forshage Gina Marie
Bought by
Benway Christopher William and Benway Marisa Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,960,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,895,237
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Forshage Alex Blaine and Forshage Gina Marie
Bought by
Forshage Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Stephanie Neitzel
Bought by
Forshage Alex Blaine and Forshage Gina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Brent and Johnson Stephanie
Bought by
Johnson Stephanie Neitzel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
The Margaret E Baker Revocable Trust
Bought by
Johnson Brent and Johnson Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Baker Margaret E
Bought by
The Margaret E Baker Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Sold by