5018 N 93rd Ave Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 N 93rd Ave, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $226,321, approximately $179 per square foot. 5018 N 93rd Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Masters Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $194,700 | $26,100 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $160,700 | $26,100 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $160,700 | $26,100 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $130,000 | $26,100 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $130,000 | $26,100 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $113,700 | $32,300 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $113,700 | $32,300 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $102,700 | $32,300 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $95,800 | $32,300 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $98,800 | $7,400 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $92,300 | $6,900 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $92,300 | $6,900 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map