NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5018 N Old 92 Evansville, WI 53536

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $376,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,195 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Charming 1880s Farmhouse in Magnolia with Modern Updates. Situated on 1.5 acres surrounded by expansive farm fields and with the scenic Allen Creek flowing nearby, this property offers a serene and private setting with no neighbors in sight. Step inside this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, and you will immediately notice the open floor plan. The first-floor primary bedroom features a cozy sunroom, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the scenic views. A first-floor laundry room adds convenience, while the updated kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly for easy entertaining. Several new/updated mechanicals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margene Dagle

EXP Realty, LLC License #95935-94 Listed on: 09/10/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,547

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • National Folk Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,547

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Magnolia
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Evansville
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: National Folk/Farm
  • Items Excluded: Microwave, Chest Freezer in Garage, Seller's Personal Property.
  • Items Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Built in Dishwasher, Water Softener, Stove in 3 Seasons Porch.
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 200.47
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1696
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x9, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x15, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x24, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x17, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Sun Room, Three-Season
  • Other Room 1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 18x7, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Foyer, Dimensions: 10x6, On Level: M
  • Other Room 3: Three-Season, Dimensions: 22x16, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: M
  • Basement: Partial, Crawl space, Sump pump
  • Fireplace: Free standing STOVE
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Waterview-No frontage
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos, Sand Point Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Levi Leonard
  • High School: Evansville
  • Middle School: Jc Mckenna
  • School District: Evansville

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 1.5
  • Lot Description: Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2547
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Devoe Christian
Bought by
Devoe Christian and Devoe Roni J
Current Estimated Value
$361,479

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devoe Christian -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $340,000 -4.2% $200 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Sale $355,000 +62.1% $209 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Sold $219,000 +1.9% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Sale $214,900 +16.2% $127 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $184,900 +2.8% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,201 $277,100 $40,000 $237,100
2024 $2,374 $126,700 $20,000 $106,700
2023 $2,220 $126,700 $20,000 $106,700
2022 $2,263 $126,700 $20,000 $106,700
2021 $2,291 $126,700 $20,000 $106,700
2020 $2,327 $126,700 $20,000 $106,700
2019 $2,209 $124,200 $20,000 $104,200
2018 $1,538 $92,400 $20,000 $72,400
2017 $1,580 $92,400 $20,000 $72,400
2016 $175 $84,000 $18,500 $65,500
2015 $1,632 $84,000 $18,500 $65,500
2014 $1,658 $84,000 $18,500 $65,500
2013 $1,658 $84,000 $18,500 $65,500

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1985777

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 612-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.