5018 Wright Way Dayton, OH 45439
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $296,042
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5018 Wright Way, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $284,011, approximately $197 per square foot. 5018 Wright Way is a home with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2026
Sold by
Alkawaz Ahmed
Bought by
Al-Kawaz Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Alkawaz Ahmed
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,534
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
City Of Moraine
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,534
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Kawaz Mohammed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alkawaz Ahmed | -- | Dan R Orner Co Lpa | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |