5019 33rd Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 33rd Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $352,240, approximately $197 per square foot. 5019 33rd Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Parmann Leslie A and Parmann Keith A
Bought by
Gannon Parick J and Gannon Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,094
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$314,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Parmann Leslie A and Parmann Keigh
Bought by
Parmann Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Eades Ronald C and Eades Karen L
Bought by
Stewart Leslie A and Bateman Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,942
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Parick J | $128,000 | -- | |
| Parmann Leslie A | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Leslie A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gannon Parick J | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Leslie A | $103,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $142,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $133,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $130,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $126,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $124,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $121,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $119,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $117,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $114,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $113,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $112,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $111,255 | $21,850 | $89,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map