J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $2,271,000 - $2,873,772
Lovely 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home in a much desired West San Jose neighborhood. Spacious bedrooms, good size master that includes a walk in closet with custom built-ins. Master bathroom was recently remolded and offers dual sinks and a luxury shower. Interior has been freshly painted, family room has new carpet and kitchen has new laminate flooring. Backyard has a nice variety of fruit trees for your enjoyment. Close to Archbishop Mitty HS, Easterbrook Discovery School as well as the new Apple Building.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01416815 Listed on: 10/06/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Anita Mohite
Century 21 MM License #01932714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislaus John | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kocisko William G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kocisko Lorie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kocisko William G | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanislaus John | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocisko Lorie | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocisko William G | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $612 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Off Market | $1,250,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Price Changed | $1,298,888 | -7.1% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $1,398,000 | -- | $685 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,195 | $1,479,741 | $1,183,794 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $20,195 | $1,450,728 | $1,160,583 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $19,934 | $1,422,283 | $1,137,827 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $19,622 | $1,394,396 | $1,115,517 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $19,278 | $1,367,056 | $1,093,645 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $18,841 | $1,353,040 | $1,082,432 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $18,147 | $1,326,510 | $1,061,208 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $17,701 | $1,300,500 | $1,040,400 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $17,486 | $1,275,000 | $1,020,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $98,121 | $22,809 | $75,312 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $96,648 | $22,467 | $74,181 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $94,755 | $22,027 | $72,728 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Moore
Coldwell Banker Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Anita Mohite
Century 21 MM
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81517837
APN: 381-49-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.