5019 E Balch Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5019 E Balch Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $234,169, approximately $238 per square foot. 5019 E Balch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Tauch Krishna C
Bought by
Chhor Souy Mouy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Chhor Souy Mouy
Bought by
Chhor Souy Mouy and Tauch Krishma C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Bergen Bryan L
Bought by
Tauch Chanthy and Chhor Souy Mouy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhor Souy Mouy | -- | None Available | |
| Chhor Souy Mouy | -- | None Available | |
| Tauch Chanthy | $47,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tauch Chanthy | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $75,011 | $23,934 | $51,077 |
| 2023 | $947 | $72,100 | $23,005 | $49,095 |
| 2022 | $935 | $70,687 | $22,554 | $48,133 |
| 2021 | $910 | $69,302 | $22,112 | $47,190 |
| 2020 | $906 | $68,593 | $21,886 | $46,707 |
| 2019 | $872 | $67,249 | $21,457 | $45,792 |
| 2018 | $854 | $65,932 | $21,037 | $44,895 |
| 2017 | $839 | $64,640 | $20,625 | $44,015 |
| 2016 | $812 | $63,373 | $20,221 | $43,152 |
| 2015 | $800 | $62,422 | $19,918 | $42,504 |
| 2014 | $783 | $61,200 | $19,528 | $41,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map