502 13th St SE Jamestown, ND 58401
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
24 unit apartment building located near McElroy park and Cashwise. Sewer, water and garbage paid. Pet friendly and smoke free.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Off Market | $795 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Rent | $679 | -14.6% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $795 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $795 | +17.1% | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $679 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,789 | $379,062 | $31,316 | $347,746 |
| 2024 | $128 | $379,062 | $31,316 | $347,746 |
| 2023 | $12,661 | $371,593 | $30,699 | $340,894 |
| 2022 | $11,513 | $344,076 | $28,426 | $315,650 |
| 2021 | $10,859 | $324,611 | $26,818 | $297,794 |
| 2020 | $9,837 | $318,236 | $26,291 | $291,945 |
| 2019 | $10,219 | $310,474 | $25,649 | $284,825 |
| 2018 | $10,529 | $301,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $301,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $287,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,330 | $2,010 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map