502 4th St S Hoffman, MN 56339
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 4th St S, Hoffman, MN 56339 and is currently estimated at $166,035, approximately $142 per square foot. 502 4th St S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including West Central Area Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Henry Reimers
Bought by
Bennet Dostal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,707
Outstanding Balance
$70,703
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Bought by
Telkamp Michael and Telkamp Kristine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennet Dostal | $79,900 | Douglas Cnty Abstract Company | |
| Telkamp Michael | $21,000 | -- | |
| Telkamp Michael | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennet Dostal | $80,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $153,700 | $24,000 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $129,700 | $12,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $133,600 | $12,000 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $998 | $95,600 | $8,300 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $91,700 | $8,300 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $952 | $88,100 | $8,300 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $890 | $83,000 | $8,300 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $518 | $77,200 | $8,300 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map