502 502 E 2nd Ave Grand Marais, MN 55604
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 502 E 2nd Ave, Grand Marais, MN 55604 and is currently estimated at $527,484, approximately $342 per square foot. 502 502 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Mountain Elementary School, Cook County Middle School, and Cook County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Frost Rebecca and Frost Patrick
Bought by
Walker Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,520
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Nathan | $447,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Nathan | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,270 | $460,600 | $127,400 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $34 | $393,092 | $116,593 | $276,499 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $349,165 | $104,602 | $244,563 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $264,254 | $86,461 | $177,793 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $261,856 | $86,363 | $175,493 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $264,254 | $86,461 | $177,793 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $267,800 | $98,900 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $271,012 | $99,761 | $171,251 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $238,100 | $76,800 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $212,800 | $66,900 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $214,800 | $67,000 | $147,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,200 | $69,300 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map