502 Agnes St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $449,431 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Agnes St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $484,108, approximately $352 per square foot. 502 Agnes St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Greco Patricia M and Greco Patricia
Bought by
Greco Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Greco Mark
Bought by
Greco Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Patricia M | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Greco Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greco Patricia M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $183,860 | $41,260 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $176,721 | $39,658 | $137,063 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $173,257 | $38,881 | $134,376 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $169,861 | $38,119 | $131,742 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $168,121 | $37,729 | $130,392 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $164,826 | $36,990 | $127,836 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $161,595 | $36,265 | $125,330 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $158,427 | $35,554 | $122,873 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $155,321 | $34,857 | $120,464 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $152,990 | $34,335 | $118,655 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $149,995 | $33,663 | $116,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map