502 Anne Ln Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,978 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Anne Ln, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $372,495, approximately $191 per square foot. 502 Anne Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Karafiat William G and Karafiat Joy A
Bought by
Trust Number 8002393644
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
Bought by
Karafiat Wm G Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Number 8002393644 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karafiat Wm G Jo | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,569 | $97,958 | $19,228 | $78,730 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $88,140 | $17,301 | $70,839 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $79,463 | $15,598 | $63,865 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $74,299 | $14,584 | $59,715 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $71,855 | $14,104 | $57,751 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $68,433 | $13,432 | $55,001 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $65,499 | $12,856 | $52,643 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $62,085 | $12,186 | $49,899 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $59,100 | $11,600 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $56,700 | $11,100 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $56,700 | $11,100 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $4,717 | $53,500 | $10,500 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map