721 N Pinecrest Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 N Pinecrest Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $363,240, approximately $189 per square foot. 721 N Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Camacho Maria and Camacho Sara
Bought by
Sara Camacho Self-Declaration Of Trust and Camacho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Camacho Self-Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,756 | $105,086 | $19,228 | $85,858 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $94,553 | $17,301 | $77,252 |
| 2022 | $7,339 | $85,245 | $15,598 | $69,647 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $79,705 | $14,584 | $65,121 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $77,084 | $14,104 | $62,980 |
| 2019 | $6,439 | $73,413 | $13,432 | $59,981 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $70,265 | $12,856 | $57,409 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $66,602 | $12,186 | $54,416 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $63,400 | $11,600 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $60,800 | $11,100 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $60,800 | $11,100 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $5,527 | $57,400 | $10,500 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map