502 Cedar Place Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,387,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,049
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Cedar Place, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,170,809, approximately $383 per square foot. 502 Cedar Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Assisi Martin Paul
Bought by
Kauderer Susanne Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Cor
Bought by
Kauderer Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Odonnell Robert D
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Cor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Pascack Hills Properties Llc
Bought by
O'donnell Robert D and O'donnell Gemma B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauderer Susanne Louise | -- | -- | |
| Kauderer Susanne | $560,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Cor | $560,000 | -- | |
| O'donnell Robert D | $479,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kauderer Susanne | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | O'donnell Robert D | $284,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,439 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $19,318 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $18,827 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $18,827 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2021 | $18,386 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2020 | $18,599 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2019 | $18,172 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2018 | $17,973 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2017 | $17,710 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2016 | $17,204 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2015 | $16,713 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
| 2014 | $16,172 | $711,800 | $270,500 | $441,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map