502 Clearview Dr Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $495,076 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Clearview Dr, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $523,019, approximately $178 per square foot. 502 Clearview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Broad Street Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Park Jung W and Park Yong Sang
Bought by
Park Yong Sang and Park Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Th Properties
Bought by
Park Jung W and Park She Fan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,508
Outstanding Balance
$212,187
Interest Rate
6.29%
Estimated Equity
$310,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Yong Sang | -- | None Available | |
| Park Jung W | $334,680 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History