502 Codding Rd Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Codding Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,353,129, approximately $519 per square foot. 502 Codding Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Houck Robert and Houck Dana
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Emanuel Savas and Emanuel Olga
Bought by
Cfgr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael | $785,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cfgr Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,351 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2024 | $18,956 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $18,956 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $18,561 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2021 | $18,587 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2020 | $18,544 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2019 | $18,475 | $859,300 | $390,800 | $468,500 |
| 2018 | $18,724 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $18,621 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $18,184 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $17,822 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $17,234 | $201,400 | $58,200 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map