A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Bass Arwood
Street's Realty
(423) 647-4357
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $231,000
This cute home never goes out of style and is in a perfect location in Hampton! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at such a great price. Huge living room, kitchen, utility room, and a perfect kids room upstairs. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all info.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Henry Joseph | $129,000 | Reliable Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Smith Donovan Cale | -- | -- | |
| Smith Donovan Cale | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ingram Haskel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volk Henry Joseph | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donovan Cale | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $24,925 | $5,975 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $537 | $24,625 | $5,975 | $18,650 |
| 2023 | $537 | $24,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $500 | $24,625 | $5,975 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $500 | $24,625 | $5,975 | $18,650 |
| 2020 | $484 | $24,625 | $5,975 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $471 | $19,600 | $4,075 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $471 | $19,075 | $4,075 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $471 | $19,075 | $4,075 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $467 | $19,075 | $4,075 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $467 | $19,075 | $4,075 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $470 | $19,175 | $4,075 | $15,100 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Bass Arwood
Street's Realty
(423) 647-4357
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Townsend
RE/MAX
(423) 416-2249
1 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9919603
APN: 066C-H-014.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.