NOT LISTED FOR SALE

502 Dewy Meadows Dr Taylors, SC 29687

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $447,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,385 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2024

Last sale price $430,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,551 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Bonus Room
  • Brook Glenn Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2024

EXCEPTIONAL 4 bedroom 3 bath home with large bonus room that has been meticulously cared for. This listing offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for a growing family or those in need of extra space. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between rooms, allowing for easy entertaining and a comfortable living experience. The kitchen features granite countertops, adding a touch of elegance to the space, as well as easy glide drawers and pull-out shelves in the cabinets, providing convenient storage options. The property also includes a sprinkler system, ensuring a lush and well-maintained lawn, and an alarm system for added security. All wiring for entertainment systems is hidden away in the walls. You have outside entertaining options with both a screened porch and oversized extended patio. The two together provide outside space the full length of the home! Other lovely features include an oversized master on main, second great room upstairs complete with bedroom and bath for guest privacy, Pestban termite system, hardiplank siding, extra garage storage and upgraded appliances including washer and dryer. Additionally, the sought-after schools in the area within walking distance make this location ideal for families with children. Situated on the Eastside of Greenville, this property offers a desirable and convenient location, close to amenities and attractions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katrina Davis

NorthGroup Real Estate License #49691 Listed on: 02/02/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,385 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0538500104500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Wade Hampton Blvd to right on E. Lee Road. Left onto Dewy Meadows Drive. Home on the left. GPS 502 Dewy Meadows Dr, Taylors, SC
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Runion Estate
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 2385.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bonus Room, In-Law Suite, Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds
  • Year Built Details: 6-10 Years
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Shower Only, Cable TV, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, In-Law Floorplan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brook Glenn Elementary
  • High School: Eastside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Wood Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 0538500104500
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2024
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
List Price
$448,800
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,800
-4.19%
Views
209
Current Estimated Value
$424,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
List Price
$276,399
Sold Price
$276,399

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$234,899
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brady Gwen S $430,000 None Listed On Document
Sommers Joseph $276,399 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sommers Joseph $234,899
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Sold $430,000 -4.2% $180 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $448,800 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Price Changed $448,800 -1.1% $188 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Price Changed $453,800 -1.9% $190 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Sale $462,500 +67.3% $194 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $276,399 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $276,399 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,115 $16,520 $2,520 $14,000
2024 $2,006 $11,700 $1,600 $10,100
2023 $2,006 $11,700 $1,600 $10,100
2022 $1,860 $11,700 $1,600 $10,100
2021 $1,998 $11,700 $1,600 $10,100
2020 $2,034 $10,970 $1,400 $9,570
2019 $6,040 $16,460 $2,100 $14,360
2018 $4,634 $12,870 $2,100 $10,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20270926

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0538.50-01-045.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.