$199,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
Last list price

502 E 15th St Eldon, MO 65026

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,470 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

14 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eldon High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of April 2026

Attention Home Seekers! Dive into this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem on a spacious corner lot in downtown Eldon! Key Features: Enjoy being steps from local caffeine dealers and grub hubs. Perfect for food lovers and those who appreciate convenience! With a double lot, you'll have ample room for outdoor fun—think gardening, barbecues, or even a slip-n-slide for adults! Park your cars or store your treasures in the 2-car detached garage with concrete floors. It's a great spot for lawn gnomes or that treadmill you never use! This home boasts modern amenities and chic finishes that scream, “Welcome home!” Whether you're a growing family or a solo chef looking for more takeout space, this property has it all. Don’t miss your chance to snag this delightful home—time is ticking, and gems like this are about as common as a unicorn at a dog park! Contact us today for a tour and prepare to fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Dunn

Dunn and Associates LLC License #2021046923 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Devine

Dunn and Associates LLC License #2017016903

Dunn and Associates LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $507

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 192x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Updated or Remodeled
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • City Lot

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: personal belongings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 052003003003004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$507

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 192x110
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Exclusions: personal belongings
  • Inclusions: stove, fridge, dishwasher, microwave
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Hwy 54 to Eldon's first exit. Take a right on 15h street to home on the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1470.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 052003003003004000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 507.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$199,000
Views
122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.13%
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Outstanding Balance
$191,869
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,056

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,060 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $199,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $510 $11,770 $2,760 $9,010
2024 $507 $10,300 $1,660 $8,640
2023 $468 $10,300 $1,660 $8,640
2022 $468 $10,300 $1,660 $8,640
2021 $468 $10,300 $1,660 $8,640
2020 $445 $9,690 $1,660 $8,030
2019 $445 $9,690 $1,660 $8,030
2018 $446 $9,690 $1,660 $8,030
2017 $436 $9,870 $1,620 $8,250
2016 $439 $9,870 $0 $0
2015 -- $9,870 $0 $0
2012 -- $10,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3584638

Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

APN: 052003003003004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.