502 E 1st Ave Big Timber, MT 59011
Estimated Value: $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 1st Ave, Big Timber, MT 59011 and is currently estimated at $287,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 502 E 1st Ave is a home located in Sweet Grass County with nearby schools including Big Timber Elementary School, Big Timber Junior High School, and Sweet Grass County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Willson Laurence C and Willson Kenneth F
Bought by
Willson Laurence C and Bainter Louise E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Laurence C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $179,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $954 | $143,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $905 | $143,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $112,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $112,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $102,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $102,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $96,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $48,540 | $0 | $0 |