502 E 2nd Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 2nd Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $238,926, approximately $128 per square foot. 502 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Mcclard Mark D
Bought by
M & T Professional Center Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,815
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcclard Daniel J
Bought by
Mcclard Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Cornerstone Construction & Development I
Bought by
Superior Exterior Of Northwest Fl Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Heldreth James E
Bought by
Mcclard Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & T Professional Center Llc | $164,900 | Setco Services Llc | |
| M & T Professional Center Llc | $164,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclard Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Superior Exterior Of Northwest Fl Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclard Evelyn | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & T Professional Center Llc | $128,000 | |
| Closed | M & T Professional Center Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $201,685 | $63,384 | $138,301 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $194,186 | $57,622 | $136,564 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $191,444 | $53,851 | $137,593 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $196,551 | $50,328 | $146,223 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $152,582 | $47,904 | $104,678 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $139,893 | $46,964 | $92,929 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $128,615 | $46,964 | $81,651 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $123,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $117,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $92,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $95,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $95,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map