502 E 3rd St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $132,506 - $170,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 3rd St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $144,127, approximately $93 per square foot. 502 E 3rd St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. John Vianney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Bought by
Nelson Jeffery Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Trevino Alicia and Schultze Dustin M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Heupel Scott and Heupel Mary
Bought by
Schutlze Dustin M and Trevino Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,165
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Heupel Construction Inc
Bought by
Heupel Scott and Heupel Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,825
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeffery Jeffery | $18,000 | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Schutlze Dustin M | $118,800 | None Available | |
| Heupel Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schutlze Dustin M | $53,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Heupel Scott | $37,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $128,900 | $28,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $129,000 | $28,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $101,600 | $18,800 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $109,100 | $19,600 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $91,700 | $19,000 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $82,600 | $19,000 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $69,500 | $15,900 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $45,300 | $13,600 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $30,200 | $9,066 | $21,134 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $33,500 | $10,086 | $23,414 |
| 2015 | $603 | $50,600 | $15,700 | $34,900 |
| 2013 | $403 | $26,000 | $8,986 | $17,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map