502 E 5th St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 5th St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $673,169, approximately $605 per square foot. 502 E 5th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Barrios Maria E and Recinos Maria E
Bought by
Maria Elena Recinos Trust and Recinos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Barrios Oscar O
Bought by
Barrios Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Barrios Maria E
Bought by
Barrios Oscar O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Barrios Oscar O
Bought by
Barrios Oscar O and Barrios Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Barrios Oscar O
Bought by
Barrios Oscar O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Barrios Oscar
Bought by
Barrios Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Elena Recinos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrios Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Barrios Oscar O | -- | Ftc | |
| Barrios Oscar O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Barrios Oscar O | -- | Ftc | |
| Barrios Oscar | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrios Oscar O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Oscar O | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios Oscar | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $176,507 | $79,191 | $97,316 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $173,046 | $77,638 | $95,408 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $169,653 | $76,116 | $93,537 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $166,327 | $74,624 | $91,703 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $163,066 | $73,161 | $89,905 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $161,394 | $72,411 | $88,983 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $158,229 | $70,991 | $87,238 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $155,126 | $69,599 | $85,527 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $152,084 | $68,234 | $83,850 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $149,102 | $66,896 | $82,206 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $146,862 | $65,891 | $80,971 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $143,985 | $64,600 | $79,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map