A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alan Birlingmair
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 242-1644
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $136,214
Spacious 3 bedroom home with patio , front porch and large 2 car detached garage on a corner lot . Recent updates include AC , hot water heater , new windows , all new flooring , fresh interior paint and updated kitchen and bath . Unfinished basement . First floor laundry and bedroom. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS License #475132457 Listed on: 07/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willmore Aliza | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deluhery Judith R | -- | -- | |
| Deluhery Paul E | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Tremont Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Tremont Savings Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willmore Aliza | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluhery Judith R | $63,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluhery Paul E | $69,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $36,080 | $2,880 | $33,200 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $32,970 | $2,630 | $30,340 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $29,950 | $2,390 | $27,560 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $27,200 | $2,170 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $26,160 | $2,090 | $24,070 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $26,160 | $2,090 | $24,070 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $26,160 | $2,090 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $26,160 | $2,090 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $25,900 | $2,070 | $23,830 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $25,900 | $2,070 | $23,830 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $25,640 | $2,050 | $23,590 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alan Birlingmair
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 242-1644
83 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11842609
APN: 21-21-10-310-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.