502 E Adams St Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $159,690
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Adams St, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $151,923, approximately $107 per square foot. 502 E Adams St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $137,500 | $10,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $117,900 | $10,500 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $117,000 | $10,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $72,100 | $7,000 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $72,100 | $7,000 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $73,500 | $7,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $882 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map