502 E Apple Owensville, MO 65066
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Apple, Owensville, MO 65066 and is currently estimated at $114,504, approximately $91 per square foot. 502 E Apple is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Pracht Raymond
Bought by
Rtp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rtp Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $7,610 | $1,425 | $6,185 |
| 2023 | $434 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $436 | $7,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,609 | $1,425 | $6,184 |
| 2020 | $447 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $488 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $488 | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map