502 E Mill St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $345,826
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Mill St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $332,707. 502 E Mill St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $387,300 | $15,600 | $371,700 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $336,100 | $15,600 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $336,100 | $15,600 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $302,000 | $15,600 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $264,800 | $15,600 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $242,500 | $15,600 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $230,200 | $15,500 | $214,700 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $209,800 | $15,500 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $4,549 | $190,500 | $15,500 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $190,500 | $15,500 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $170,900 | $15,500 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $160,300 | $15,500 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map