502 E Mountain Rd Knoxville, MD 21758
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $483,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Mountain Rd, Knoxville, MD 21758 and is currently estimated at $445,745, approximately $268 per square foot. 502 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Blum Troy A and Blum Susan K
Bought by
Blum Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,123
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1990
Sold by
Hottel Joseph C and Hottel Elaine
Bought by
Blum Troy A and Blum Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Troy A | -- | None Available | |
| Blum Troy A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Troy A | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Blum Troy A | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $358,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $321,100 | $116,700 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $301,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $282,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $262,800 | $115,000 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $239,700 | $85,100 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $235,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map