Estimated Value: $55,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Pine, Weir, KS 66781 and is currently estimated at $66,373, approximately $81 per square foot. 502 E Pine is a home with nearby schools including Southeast High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $641 | $641 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $413 | $413 | $0 |
| 2023 | $188 | $428 | $428 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $1,321 | $212 | $1,109 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,153 | $212 | $941 |
| 2020 | $186 | $1,231 | $212 | $1,019 |
| 2019 | $188 | $1,242 | $463 | $779 |
| 2018 | $216 | $1,365 | $605 | $760 |
| 2017 | $166 | $1,100 | $605 | $495 |
| 2016 | $210 | $1,449 | $605 | $844 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,449 | $605 | $844 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,289 | $476 | $813 |
Source: Public Records
Map